English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
sub-frame [correct]
OBS: ... equipment/supplies used by fancy shape specialists :... gg) tangs, including : for the crown :-indexed quickstep tang, including the following components(see Figure F4) : frame; sub-frame; adjusting legs; claw holder; spirit level(adjustable) ;angle adjuster; index adjuster(cheater) index wheel; dop assembly; height adjuster; angle gauge;-Goren crown tang(see Figure F 7)...
OBS: Part of a tang.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
support des pattes [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une pince.