English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
steer straight [correct, verbe]
CONT: Holding the steering wheel loosely..., check for steering pull to either side.... The car should steer straight....
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
avoir une bonne stabilité directionnelle [proposition]