English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
hot wheel detector interface; HWD interface
DEF: ... a small printed circuit board primarily used to amplify ad filter the raw heat pulses from the Hot Wheel Scanner.
CONT: The heat signal from the hot wheel scanner is brought to the HWD interface via the entrance board.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
interface du détecteur de roues chaudes [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Carte de circuit imprimé dont la fonction première est d'amplifier et de filtrer les impulsions électriques provenant du détecteur de roues chaudes.
OBS: Solution proposée par la Traduction.