English (Wheels (Mechanical Components); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
axle plate
DEF: Mechanism that holds the wheel in place on the chair frame.
OBS: Wheelchair.
French (Roues (Composants mécaniques); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
plaque-support de roue [proposition, nom féminin]; support de roue [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.