English (Farm Equipment)
multiroller [correct]
DEF: The multiroller is designed for rolling up plants or plastic in greenhouses. The haulm and/or plastic rolls up on a tapered hexagonal pin which is provided with a hydraulic pusher. The multiroller can be customized for any type of tractor, wheel loader or forklift.
French (Matériel agricole)
enrouleur de filet [proposition, nom masculin]