English (Types of Aircraft)
tail-dragger [correct]; taildragger [correct]
DEF: An aeroplane that lands and taxis on a tail wheel or tail skid, its nose off the ground.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion équipé d'un atterrisseur arrière [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: L'atterrisseur arrière est soit une béquille métallique, soit une roue de queue.