English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
veiny bluegrass [correct]; wheeler bluegrass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: wheeler bluegrass : common name also used to refer to the species Poa wheeleri.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin nervuré [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.