English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
fall in [correct]
CONT: On the command, FALL-IN, the individual ordered marches to the left rank of the squad and returns to his position by marching in rear of his rank, wheeling into his original position and halting.
OBS: fall in: This term must be written in capital letters in Canadian Forces documents when used as a procedural term or as an order.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
rejoignez les rangs [correct]
CONT: Au commandement «REJOIGNEZ LES RANGS», la personne désignée se rend jusqu'au flanc gauche de l'escouade et reprend sa position en passant derrière le rang qu'elle occupait, converge vers sa position et s'arrête.
OBS: rejoignez les rangs : ce terme doit être écrit en majuscules dans les documents des Forces canadiennes lorsqu'il désigne un terme de procédure ou un commandement.
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar))
a formar; formar; formense
OBS: con intervalos cerrados.