English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
motionography
DEF: A process that simulates motion on two-dimensional planes("in the case of an auto ad, for instance, the process is able to create the illusion of a car moving down a highway by making the centre line and guard rails appear to move and the wheels to spin").
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
motionographie [proposition, nom féminin]; graphie du mouvement [proposition, nom féminin]