English (Human Diseases - Various; Respiratory Tract)
cough-variant asthma
CONT: Many people believe that all asthmatics wheeze. In fact, quite a few people with asthma never wheeze or have "trouble breathing". In these people, excessive cough is their only symptom of asthma. Doctors call this type of asthma "Cough-Variant Asthma. "
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Voies respiratoires)
asthme tussif [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: asthme tussif : proposition d'un spécialiste d'un hôpital de Montréal.