English (Informatics; Biometrics; Citizenship and Immigration)
biometric collection system [correct, nom]; BCS [correct, nom]
CONT: The Odin program seeks to advance the state-of-the-art in presentation attack detection technology to detect known and unknown presentation attacks when presented to a biometric collection system and will focus on safeguarding the three major biometric modalities : face, finger, and iris.
French (Informatique; Biométrie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
système de collecte de données biométriques [correct, nom masculin]; SCDB [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les États Membres doivent mettre en œuvre des systèmes de collecte de données biométriques et produire et partager des informations concernant les listes de personnes à surveiller [...]
Spanish (Informática; Biometría; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
sistema de recolección de datos biométricos [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: El Departamento de Seguridad Nacional [...] implementará a partir del 26 de diciembre un sistema de recolección de datos biométricos para todos los extranjeros que ingresen y salgan del país por aire, tierra o mar.