English (Phraseology; Forms Design; Security Posters and Signs)
preparation information [correct]
CONT: Having discovered that a product falls under the WHMIS regulatory umbrella, a supplier must then disclose mandated information on a material safety data sheet. Nine categories of information must be disclosed when the information is available and applicable. They are : hazardous ingredients; preparation information; product information; physical data; fire or explosion data; reactivity data; toxicological properties; preventive measures; and first aid measures.
CONT: Preparation Information ... means the name and phone number of the person or group who prepared the MSDS, and the date of preparation.
French (Phraséologie; Imprimés et formules; Affichage de sécurité)
origine de la fiche [proposition, nom féminin]; données sur l'établissement de la fiche [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; établissement de la fiche [proposition, nom féminin]