English (Official Documents; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
pilot licence [correct]; pilot's licence [correct]; pilot wings [correct, pluriel]; wings [correct, pluriel]
CONT: When a Canadian Forces pilot earns their wings, they are not given/issued a civilian licence.
French (Documents officiels; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
brevet de pilote [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsqu'un pilote des Forces canadiennes obtient son brevet de pilote, il ne reçoit pas de licence civile.