English (Tourism)
winter-sleeping bag [correct]
CONT: A good winter-sleeping bag is a necessity, but down isn’t the safest choice because it loses all its insulating qualities when it gets wet. Bags filled with about 2 kg of Dacron are less expensive than down bags and are better suited for winter camping.
French (Tourisme)
sac de couchage d'hiver [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un bon sac de couchage d'hiver est absolument indispensable, mais le duvet, quoique chaud et léger, n'est pas à recommander parce que s'il se mouille, il ne réussit pas à sécher et perd toutes ses propriétés isolantes.