English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
karst phenomena [correct, pluriel]; karstic phenomena [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The typical phenomena caused by a predominating action of chemical erosion.
OBS: [The term karstic is] used especially in the phrase karstic phenomena when translating the French "phénomènes karstiques", but in English it is more usual to write simply karst phenomena, using karst as an adjective.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
phénomènes karstiques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: [...] l'ensemble des caractéristiques propres à la morphologie et à l'hydrogéologie superficielles et souterraines des contrées calcaires typiques [...]