English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
launch site performance test [correct]; launch-site performance test [correct]; LSPT [correct]; LSPT
CONT: Launch site performance tests. When these tests are concluded, final launch activities are done to verify launch-site performance, mass properties, alignments, and the propulsion system. The spacecraft is then ready for shipment to the launch site.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
essai de vérification des performances sur le site de lancement [proposition, nom masculin]; essai de performances sur le site de lancement [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Essais de vérification des performances.