English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
circuit unavailability procedure [correct]
DEF: a procedure to be followed by telephone operators when circuits are busy, for example when backlogs occur, when other facilities are to be used, when callbacks are requested, or when precedence calls are to be handled.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
procédure d'indisponibilité des circuits [proposition, nom féminin]