English (Metal Fasteners)
class 1 fit; loose class fit [proposition]
CONT: Class 1 fit(loose) are screw threads in which the threads must assemble easily, and where an allowance is required to permit ready assembly, even when the threads are slightly bruised or dirty.
French (Clouterie et visserie)
classe d'ajustage 1 [nom féminin]; classe d'ajustage libre [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: La classe d'ajustage 1 (libre) comprend les filetages de vis permettant un assemblage facile et rapide, même lorsque les filets sont un peu endommagés ou sales.