English (Trade Names; Applications of Automation)
Robogate™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The company has already gone a long way towards this desirable goal where car bodies were concerned with the introduction of the Robogate system.
OBS: A trademark of General Motors.
French (Appellations commerciales; Automatisation et applications)
Robogate [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Station robotisée reposant sur une charpente à quatre colonnes équipées de deux poutres transversales en hauteur; six robots de soudage peuvent y être installés.
OBS: RobogateMC : Marque de commerce de General Motors.