English (Air Transport)
climbing pattern [correct]
OBS: Where holding patterns are used by aircraft which operate at greater indicated airspeeds, particularly where patterns are designated as climbing patterns(...) the holding area should be accordingly and the speeds(..) should be published.
French (Transport aérien)
circuit de montée
OBS: Lorsque des circuits d'attente sont utilisés par des aéronefs évoluant à des vitesses indiquées supérieures, en particulier lorsque des circuits sont désignés comme circuits de montée (...) il convient d'ajuster en conséquence les aires d'attente et de publier les vitesses (...)