English (Small Arms)
confined space weapon [correct]; CSW [correct]
CONT: Looking more like a suppressed sub-machine gun than an assault rifle, the CSW has an integrated suppressor and is chambered in either 300 Blackout or 5. 56 NATO. [It] is designed specifically for the mobility required in confined-space situations where a standard-length assault rifle is awkward or simply not operationally feasible.
French (Armes légères)
arme de combat en espace confiné [proposition, nom féminin]