English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
forcibly guided contacts [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Relays with forcibly guided contacts are specified wherever the logic of an application wants to detect the state of the contacts of a relay and use it for control purposes. Such relays enable the implementation of self-monitoring systems.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
contacts à guidage forcé [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Interrupteur de sécurité à came réglable : en dépit de sa taille réduite, le modèle [...] comprend les fonctions de sécurité nécessaires, tels que des contacts à guidage forcé et un mécanisme protégé contre les manipulations, permettant de protéger la machine conformément aux réglementations en vigueur.