English (Target Acquisition; Small Arms)
reflector dot
CONT: Holographic sights have a large non-magnified lens with a reflector dot in the middle.... A firer keeps both eyes open while lining up the reflector dot with the target. The bullet goes wherever the dot is pointing.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Armes légères)
point réflecteur [proposition, nom masculin]