English (Trade Names; Food Industries; Chemistry)
Cheese Buds™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Natural cheese flavor/enhancer prepared from cultured and enzyme, modified cream, spray-dried with whey solids and malto-dextrin.
OBS: Used in the food industry to enhance cheese flavor and/or reduce cheese solids level in: sauces, spreads, soups, snack seasonings, baked and extruded snacks, pasteurized processed cheese products, bakery.
OBS: Cheese Buds™: A trademark of Cumberland Packing Corp.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation; Chimie)
Cheese Buds [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Rehausseur de saveur pour aliments.
OBS: Cheese BudsMC : Marque de commerce de la société Cumberland Packing Corp.