English (Nuclear Medicine; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
imaging chair [correct]
OBS: For nuclear medicine, this consists of a rolling chair with detachable arms, in which the patient sits while images are taken.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
chaise pour imagerie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme proposé par la compagnie Générale Électrique de Montréal