English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Camping and Caravanning)
telescoping pickup camper [correct]
OBS: Viking's new truck camper has a roof that you can lower 20 inches when the vehicle isn’t used for camping. This cuts down wind resistance and makes the pickup camper more stable while driving.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camping et caravaning)
caravane portée télescopique [proposition, nom féminin]