English (Psychology (General); Translation (General))
venting [correct, nom]
CONT: Venting is planned and time-limited. Whining goes on forever.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
se libérer de son stress [correct]; décharger son stress [proposition]; se défaire de son stress [correct]