English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Construction Tools)
shingle trowel
CONT: The tools of Cap Breton pioneers consisted of axes, hoes, whip saws and shingle trowels.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Outils (Construction))
houe en bardeau [proposition, nom féminin]