English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
instant chains [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Instant chains. These remote-controlled units drop down to whirl their chains under your driving tires and boost traction, then retract when not needed.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
chaînes antineige automatiques [pluriel]
OBS: Tire chains (...) chaînes antineige avec maillons à griffes.