English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
executive workout [correct]
DEF: It's called the executive workout : Ten minutes in the whirlpool. Five minutes in the steam room. And maybe a few minutes in the sauna. The routine is a favorite lunch-hour feast of the high-powered crowd. It's guaranteed to make you relax. It may even cause you to shed a couple of pounds.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
conditionnement physique à toute vapeur [proposition, nom masculin]; conditionnement physique-vapeur [proposition, nom masculin]; séance-vapeur [proposition, nom féminin]; conditionnement-vapeur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: à toute vapeur : à très grande vitesse.