English (Birds)
whistling thrush [correct]
DEF: Any of several thrushes of the genus Myophonus of Asia and the East Indies that are generally block glossed with blue, have a patch of bright blue on each shoulder, and have a loud clear whistle.
French (Oiseaux)
grive siffleuse [proposition, nom féminin]