English (Railroad Safety; Special-Language Phraseology)
reset safety control [correct, verbe]
OBS: safety control : a device on a locomotive whereas light flashes and a whistle blows unless the engineer presses a control or pushes a button on a control panel.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réarmer le dispositif de veille automatique [correct]