English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
powder bowl [voir observation]
CONT: Opening this fall is the Peak chairlift which will carry intermediate and advanced skiers to Whistler Summit and five additional powder bowls.
OBS: bowl: a natural formation (as a valley) or geographical region shaped like a bowl ....
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
vallée de neige poudreuse [proposition, nom féminin]