English (Building Names; Sports Facilities and Venues)
Whistler Sliding Centre [correct, Canada, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: ... three venues at Whistler(Whistler Olympic Park, Whistler Creekside, and the Whistler Sliding Centre).
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Installations et sites (Sports))
Centre des sports de glisse de Whistler [correct, nom masculin, Canada, Colombie-Britannique]