English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Translation (General))
recession-proof [correct]
CONT: There is no sign of a Canadian recession. Whistler is recession-proof, because skiing is an upper-middle-class sport.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Traduction (Généralités))
à l'abri de la récession [proposition]