English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
allot a man [verbe]
OBS: "... trainmen will be allotted a man to attend the heaters... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
adjoindre un homme
OBS: "...on devra adjoindre aux agents de train un homme pour s'occuper des...".