English (Courts)
court constable
OBS: You swear that you will attend the members of the jury and remain with them during the recesses....
French (Tribunaux)
constable de la cour [nom masculin]
OBS: Vous jurez de garder le jury dans un endroit commode et privé, d'empêcher qu'on leur parle [...]