English (Economic Planning; Finance)
regional development funding [correct]; funding for regional development [correct]
CONT: This reduction is now being extended. In addition, regional development funding will be reduced by a further $90 million in 1993-94, rising to $100 million per year beginning in 1994-95.
French (Planification économique; Finances)
crédits de développement régional [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: De plus, les crédits de développement régional subiront une autre diminution de $90 millions en 1993-94, qui passera à $100 millions par année à partir de 1994-95.