English (Loans)
counterparty factor
CONT: The counterparty factor used in this calculation will be that for the underlying assets subject to a minimum of 4%. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
facteur de contrepartie [nom masculin]
CONT: Le facteur de contrepartie utilisé aux fins de ce calcul équivaudra à celui de l'actif sous-jacent, sous réserve d'un seuil de 4 %. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].