English (Air Transport)
raw radar display [correct]
OBS: If a raw radar display is used which has a low persistence factor, it will not provide a ready indication to the radar controller of the tracks made good by aircraft relative to each other.(att.).
French (Transport aérien)
affichage radar brut
OBS: Si l'affiche radar brut utilisé présente une faible rémanence, il ne fournit pas un contrôleur radar d'indication directe des trajectoires relatives réelles des deux aéronefs l'un par rapport à l'autre. (sup.).