English (Personality Development)
hurried child [correct]
DEF: Child whose parent are pushing them to succeed, expecting not only academic success, but exceptional ability in sports, music, dance and a myriad of other activities. They will eventually develop serious psychiatric problems.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
enfant précipité [proposition, nom masculin]; enfant pressé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Enfants dont les parents pressent de réussir autant dans ses résultats académiques que dans ses prouesses sportives et artistiques.