English (Racquet Sports)
save the set point [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To win the point that will have given the game, and with it the set, to one's opponent.
French (Sports de raquette)
sauver la balle de set [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: Gagner le point qui aurait pu donner le gain du set [...] à l'adversaire.