English (Baseball and Softball)
runs against [correct, pluriel]; runs against record [correct, pluriel]
CONT: For a tied team, “runs against” is the total number of runs scored by the specified opponents of that team.
CONT: If still tied on wins/draws/losses, rank them by the runs against record in the games played against each other – the team with the lowest runs against is placed ahead of the other.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Baseball et softball)
points contre [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
carreras en contra [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Término utilizado de costumbre en plural.