English (Golf)
closest to the hole
OBS: In a golf tournament, the player who hits the ball closest to the hole wins the "closest to the hole" award.
French (Golf)
la balle la plus près de la coupe [proposition]; la balle la plus près du trou [proposition]; la plus près de la coupe [proposition]; la plus près du trou [proposition]