English (Climatology)
friagem [correct]; vriajem
DEF: A period of cold weather in the middle and upper parts of the Amazon Valley and in eastern Bolivia.
OBS: Such periods occur during the dry season in the Southern Hemisphere winter.
French (Climatologie)
friagem [correct, voir observation]; vriajem [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Période de temps froids dans les parties moyennes et élevées de la vallée de l'Amazone en Bolivie.
OBS: Les sources consultées ne nous ont pas permis de déterminer le genre de «friagem» et de «vriagem».