English (Botany)
disperser
CONT: A species of plants producing foods will only have a partial set of possible dispersers when only the indigenous resident birds are present in the area, but when transient and wintering birds are also present, the number of possible dispersers is greatly increased.
French (Botanique)
organe de dispersion [proposition, nom masculin]