English (Finance; Loans)
clear [verbe]; wipe out
PHR: wipe out a debt
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts)
résorber
Spanish (Finanzas; Préstamos)
enjugar [correct]
DEF: Cancelar o extinguir una deuda o un déficit.