English (Orthodontics)
T-Rex appliance [correct]; T-Rex [correct]
CONT: The T-Rex appliance is an expansion appliance that widens the upper jaw. It is also used to push the upper ... molars back, usually with the help of the headgear.
CONT: The appliance name "T-Rex" describes [Pendex] appliances that have a stabilizing wire in the upper first molar area. On each side of the arch, a small wire is soldered to the mesial of the first molar band and anchored into the palatal acrylic.
French (Orthodontie)
appareil T-Rex [proposition, nom masculin]; T-Rex [proposition, nom masculin]