English (Winemaking)
cradle
OBS: A wicker, wooden or wire basket to hold a bottle of wine while it is carried from the bin and decanted and so prevent disturbing the sediment.
French (Industrie vinicole)
panier-verseur
OBS: Panier d'osier ou métallique de forme allongée, dans lequel on place la bouteille en position inclinée pour servir le vin avec précaution en évitant de déplacer le dépôt.