English (Restaurant Equipment)
tray rack [correct]
DEF: Rectangular or round shaped basket of wire or plastic construction, with or without compartments or intermediate lateral supports, used for washing and/or storage of small ware.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
panier à plateaux [proposition, nom masculin]; panier pour cabarets [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: [Cabaret] n'a jamais été synonyme de plateau.