English (Packaging in Wood)
climax basket [correct, générique]
DEF: A small oblong veneer basket with rounded ends, a solid-wood bottom, usually a veneer or wire handle across the midpoint, and sometimes a cover.
OBS: Climax baskets may be used to carry many types of merchandise.
French (Emballages en bois)
panier à fruits [proposition, nom masculin, spécifique]
OBS: L'équivalent anglais «climax basket» désigne un panier pouvant servir à d’autres fins que de contenir des fruits.