English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
bond-to-bond distance [correct]
DEF: The distance measured from the bonding site on the die to the bond impression on the post, substrate land, or fingers, which must be bridged by a bonding wire or ribbon.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
distance de soudure-à-soudure [proposition, nom féminin]