English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
second search [correct]
DEF: That period of machine cycle at which final adjustments in the location of the second bonding area... under the tool are made prior to lowering the tool for making the second wire bond.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
seconde recherche [proposition, nom féminin]