English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
bond separation [correct]; bonding separation [proposition]
DEF: The difference between the attachment points of the first and second bonds of a wire bond.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
séparation de soudure [proposition, nom féminin]