English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
loop height [correct]
DEF: A measure of the deviation of the wire loop from the straight line between the attachment points of a wire bond.
OBS: Usually, it is the maximum perpendicular distance from this line to the wire loop.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
hauteur de boucle [proposition, nom féminin]