English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
sagging wire [correct]
DEF: The failure of bonding wire to form the loop defined by the path of the bonding tool between bonds.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
fil affaissé [proposition, nom masculin]