English (Wastewater Treatment; Air Pollution)
wire-in-tube precipitator [correct]; wire and pipe precipitator [correct]; wire and cylinder precipitator [correct]; tube type precipitator [correct]; tube precipitator [correct, proposition]; pipe precipitator [correct]
DEF: A type of electrostatic precipitator comprising tube-like collecting electrodes with a discharge electrode wire running down the center line of each tube.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Pollution de l'air)
électrofiltre à tubes [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Électrofiltre dont les plaques collectrices sont en forme de tubes.