English (Internet and Telematics)
soft-strapping
CONT: Available in 2400, 4800 and 9600 bps models, the MPX family of high speed signal processing modems features unique LSI/microprocessor design for superior signal processing, downline loadable soft-strapping ...
OBS: strapping : Connecting two or more points in a circuit or device with a short piece of wire or metal.
French (Internet et télématique)
connexion logique [proposition, nom féminin]; connexion logicielle [proposition, nom féminin]