English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Mining Dangers and Mine Safety; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
VWP vibrating wire indicator; vibrating wire piezometer indicator
CONT: The Coal Mining Safety Commission... hereby makes an order exempting the Cape Breton Development Corporation from compliance with Section 138 of the Coal Mines Occupational Safety and Health Regulations, in the operation of coal mines controlled by it subject to the following conditions : this Exemption shall apply to the following electrical equipment only : Name of Equipment : VWP Vibrating Wire Indicator....
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité); Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
indicateur à fil vibrant VWP [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition à partir de "jauge à fil vibrant" (sur fiche Termium "vibrating wire gage") et de "indicateur" (sur fiche Termium "indicator"). Voir aussi la fiche Termium "vibrating wire piezometer".