English (Metal Fasteners)
box coated nail; coated box nail [proposition]
OBS: box nail : A slender wire nail with a large flat head, used in making boxes. It is usually made of lighter gage wire than a sinker nail.
French (Clouterie et visserie)
pointe à tête plate recouverte d'un enduit [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Pointe à tête plate.
OBS: Pointes à employer pour le montage des caisses.
OBS: «clous enduits de béton» [en anglais : «cement-coated nails»].