English (Packaging in Metal)
open head pail
DEF: A container of circular cross section, a truncated cone in shape, with no cover.
OBS: Generally fitted with a wire handle.
French (Emballages en métal)
seau ouvert [proposition, nom masculin]; seau sans couvercle [proposition, nom masculin]