English (General Vocabulary)
wire-kuding pliers
DEF: small pincers used for holding, cutting, or shaping a material, as a metal wire.
OBS: various forms [of pliers] are much used in dentistry.
French (Vocabulaire général)
pinces à plier les fils [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]